btn donate SMFacebook 

Alumni

For the most current RPRY news & events, please go to RPRY's Facebook page and friend RPRY. If you are interested in volunteering as a representative of your graduating class, please email .

ALUMNI PROFILES:


Yair ListokinProfessor Yair Listokin, a 1989 graduate of RPRY, was named the youngest professor in the History of Yale Law School:

Professor Listokin received his J.D. from Yale Law School in 2005, his A.B. (magna cum laude) in Economics from Harvard in 1998, and his Ph.D. in Economics from Princeton in 2002. In 2005- 2006, he clerked for The Honorable Richard A. Posner at the U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit.

 

 

 


Rabbi Josh FassRabbi Josh Fass, a 1987 graduate of RPRY, is the co-founder of Nefesh B'Nefesh.  Nefesh B’Nefesh is a foundation whose sole mission is to revitalize Aliyah by eliminating the obstacles that prevent and hinder those who dream and will to move to Israel.  Since its founding in 2002, Nefesh B’Nefesh has revitalized western Aliyah and brought over thousands of Olim from the U.S., Canada & the U.K. to Israel.

 

 


Dr. Caryn Borger

Dr. Caryn Borger, a 1986 graduate of RPRY, opened the Endocrine Center in Florham Park, NJ. Dr. Borger is a Board Certified Doctor of Endocrinology and Internal Medicine. She received her BA from Barnard College, Columbia University and her Medical degree and Residency in Internal Medicine from Robert Wood Johnson Medical School. Her Fellowship in the specialty of Endocrinology was completed at New York University. She is an active member of the American College of Endocrinology, the Endocrine Society, The American Thyroid Association and the American College of Physicians.

Dr. Borger regularly gives lectures and publishes on a variety of endocrine topics including osteoporosis, diabetes, hypertension and lipids.

 


RPRY graduates who dedicate their lives to teaching Torah:

Rabbi Jeffrey Ney, '95
Rabbi Eric Goldman, '93
Rabbi Yackov Mintz, '93
Rabbi Dov Silber, '92
Rabbi Hillel Zinkin, '90
Rabbi Chatzkil Freundlich, '90
Rabbi Danny Stein, '90
Rabbi David Mintz, '90
Rabbi Shmuel Silber, '89
Rabbi Ari Segal, '89
Rabbi Josh Fass, '87
Rabbi Ophie Nat, '87
Rabbi Yitzi Glicksman '87
 
 
Rabbi Joel (Yisroel) Bloom
Rabbi Uri Greenspan
Rabbi Jonathan Kessel
Rebbetzen Ruchie Klerer Axlerod
Rebbetzen Yonit Wildman Rothchild
 

RPRY graduates who have served in the Israel Defense Forces/Sherut Leumi:

Talia Allen
Daniel Yitzchak Allen
Moriah Teitz Anouchi
David Shai Appelbaum
Sandy Getraer '08
Amiad Callen
Ilanit Cohen, '03
Keren Fligelman, '94
Uri Silberman, '93
Lior Geller, '92
Zev Gellner, '91
Moshe Hirt
Roy Kellner, '90
Tal Fligelman, '89
David Breau, '89
Dani Rozett, '89
Oren Shimoni, '89
Ricki Silber 
Amihai Bannett, '87
Shifra Arnheim
Ilana Bannett
Bernie Becker
Alex Boda
Aryeh Charust
Yaakov Colton
David Diamond
Avi Elbaz
Zachary Fagan
Shlomo Framowitz
Sara Jane Goldenberg
Arik Gordon
Ilana London Gordon
Ezra Himmel
Liba Hornstein
Kobi Irom
Batsheva Israel
Gideon Israel
Michael Israel
David Jacobi
Gila Jacobi
Yosef Jacobi
Elana Kreitman Kahn
Batya Cohen Kaplan
Gabi Kaye
Shelly Kellner
Vered Kellner
Jacob Koenigson
Rachel Koenigson
Moshe Kollmar
Jordon Kosoffsky
Matan Krasner
Aaron Lieblich
Tamar Marcus
Yaron Marcus
Shmuel Mischel
Jordanna Price
Leora Prince
Yaacov Prupis
Mark Rebacz
Mordechai Safren
Isaac Shmulewitz
Avi Sholom
Joshua Siegel
Daniel Silberman
Uri Silberman
Mordechai Strassman
Daniel Stroh
Josh Tobias
Josh Weixelbaum
Ariel Simcha White
Becky Winer                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
                     

RPRY graduates who have made Aliyah:

Alex Boda
Amichai Bannett
Amiad Callen
Aryeh Charust
Ilanit Cohen
Yaakov Colton
Zach Fagan
Keren Fligelman
Tai Fligelman
Shlomo Fromowitz
Lior Geller
Zev Gellner
Sandy Getraer
Arik Gordon
Moshe Hirt
Kobi Irom
Batsheva Israel
Gideon Israel
David Jacobi
Roy Kellner
Shelly Kellner
Vered Kellner
Jacob Koenigson
Moshe Kollmar
Matan Krasner
Tamar Marcus
Yaron Marcus
Leora Prince
Yackov Prupis
Mark Rebacz
Ariel (nee Silber) Rothner
Dani Rozett
Mordechai Safren
Oren Shimoni
Avi Sholom
Isaac Shmulewitz
Daniel Silberman
Uri Silberman
Mordechai Strassman
Daniel Stroh
Leora (nee Stroh) Katz
Josh Weixelbaum
Ariel White


Jewish FederationNational Blue Ribbon SchoolMSA
RPRY